Norfolk County FA - Whole Staff Photo

Board and Staff

Meet The Team

Board of directors

Michael Banham

Michael Banham

Chairman

John Turner

John
Turner

Senior Independent Director

Image of Stacey Annison smiling

Stacey
Annison

Appointed Director (Sustainability)

Paul Ballard

Paul
Ballard

Appointed Director (Insurance & Risk Management)

Joe Conway

Joe
Conway

Appointed Director (Marketing & PR)

Paul Marshall

Paul
Marshall

Appointed Director (Finance)

Matt Wells

Matt
Wells

Appointed Director (Youth Football & Safeguarding)

County Headquarters

Matt Carpenter

Matt
Carpenter

Chief Executive & Senior Safeguarding Lead

Email

Kate Dixon

Kate
Dixon

Operations Manager

Email

Lynnette Bygrave

Lynnette Bygrave

Head of Finance

Email

Linda Yorath

Linda
Yorath

Finance Officer

Email

Matt Lemmon

Matthew lemmon

Head of Football Services & Deputy Senior Safeguarding Lead

Email

Thomas Constance

Thomas Constance

Regulatory Services Manager

Email

Ken D'Rosario

Ken 
D'Rosario

Designated Safeguarding 
Officer (DSO)

EMAIL

HN

Harvey Newstead

Referee Development Officer

E-mail

Ryan Starkey

Ryan
Starkey

Referee Appointment Officer (Saturday Football)

E-mail

David Robinson

David Robinson

Referee Appointment Officer (Sunday Football)

Email

Dan Bird

Daniel
Bird

Football Services Administrator (Regulatory Services) 

E-mail

Sam Wooldridge

Sam
Wooldridge

Football Services Apprentice

E-MAIL

Rebecca Burton

Rebecca Burton

Head of Marketing & Communications

Email

Brynmor Hughes

Bryn
Hughes

Marketing & Communications Officer

Email

Ian Grange

Ian
Grange

Head of Facilities & Development and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer

Email

Rachael Cossey

Rachel 
Cossey

Football Development Manager (Disability Pathway & Inclusion)

EMAIL

Anna Larkins

Anna
Larkins

Football Development Officer (Female Pathway & Accreditation) 

Email

Jamie Bennett

Jamie
Bennett

Football Development Officer (Disability) 

EMAIL

The FDC

Michelle Stewart

Michelle Stewart

FDC Manager

EMAIL
Steven Berry

Steven 
Berry

FDC Operations Officer

EMAIL

Nina Buckingham

Nina Buckingham

FDC Operations Administrator

EMAIL

Aaron Sayer

Aaron
Sayer

FDC Operations Administrator

EMAIL

Stephen Ramsdale

Stephen
Ramsdale

FDC Operations Assistant

EMAIL

Emily Wilton

Emily
Wilton

FDC Operations Assistant

E-mail

Linda East

Lynda
East

FDC Operations Assistant

EMAIL

Chris Erskine

Chris
Erskine

FDC Grounds Officer

EMAIL

Harry Murfett

Harry
Murfet

FDC Assistant
Grounds Officer

Janet Coleman

Janet
Coleman

FDC Operations Assistant & Cleaning Operative

Linda Reeve

Linda
Reeve

Cleaning Operative

theFDC@Openacademy & TheFDC@FLEGG

Fionn Goodwin-Wright

Fionn Goodwin-Wright

Satellite FDC Manager

EMAIL

James Goodwin

James
Goodwin

Satellite FDC Operations Assistant